Qinipu, China Page

Other names: 其尼普

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7625 Longitude 79.5467 Altitude (feet) 13474
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 32' 48E Altitude (meters) 4106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninggong (2.2 nm)
Jiade (2.7 nm)
Susang (3.3 nm)
Xixie (2.3 nm)
Serga (3.4 nm)
Tangge Saide'er (4.1 nm)
Jiaozi (8.1 nm)
Regaxia (8.6 nm)
Xiaye (8.4 nm)
Suo'ergang (9.6 nm)
Rebujialin (9.9 nm)
Qiangding (11.1 nm)
Xialang (11.8 nm)
Rizijiao (13.4 nm)
Zhaba (1.4 nm)
Xangba (11.5 nm)
Laga (2.5 nm)
Qilipu (4.4 nm)
Jiadi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 32 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 72 nm N 346
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 90 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Qangzê
8.5 nm N Rabgyailing
18.2 nm SE Zanda County
18.9 nm S Tsaparang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:46 2016