Ninggong, China Page

Other names: 宁龚

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7696 Longitude 79.5038 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ninggong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninggong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninggong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixie (1.5 nm)
Susang (1.9 nm)
Serga (3.5 nm)
Tangge Saide'er (4.1 nm)
Regaxia (7.8 nm)
Jiaozi (8.5 nm)
Rebujialin (9.7 nm)
Qiangding (10.1 nm)
Suo'ergang (10.2 nm)
Xialang (11.8 nm)
Rizijiao (12.8 nm)
Qinipu (2.2 nm)
Zhaba (3.6 nm)
Xiaye (9.7 nm)
Xangba (13.1 nm)
Jiade (1.2 nm)
Laga (3.0 nm)
Qilipu (4.1 nm)
Jiadi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 34 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 71 nm N 348
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 90 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Qangzê
8.8 nm NE Rabgyailing
15.6 nm W Diyag
19.5 nm SE Zanda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:17 2016