Qiangding, China Page

Other names: 强丁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9352 Longitude 79.4666 Altitude (feet) 13740
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 60E Altitude (meters) 4187
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qiangding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laba (9.6 nm) Rizijiao (3.2 nm)
Gewukongjian (16.2 nm)
Jiangbuseruo (17.7 nm)
Rebujialin (4.0 nm)
Xialang (5.4 nm)
Jiaozi (6.5 nm)
Suo'ergang (7.5 nm)
Xiaye (10.7 nm)
Xangba (13.3 nm)
Regaxia (2.7 nm)
Tangge Saide'er (7.3 nm)
Serga (8.0 nm)
Susang (8.2 nm)
Xixie (9.0 nm)
Ninggong (10.1 nm)
Jiade (11.1 nm)
Qinipu (11.1 nm)
Zhaba (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 31 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 61 nm N 348
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 100 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Rabgyailing
9.1 nm SE Qangzê
15.8 nm SW Diyag
19.7 nm NW Qusum Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:33 2016