Jiangbuseruo, China Page

Other names: 姜不色若

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2205 Longitude 79.3797 Altitude (feet) 14461
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 47E Altitude (meters) 4407
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiangbuseruo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbuseruo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbuseruo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serde (2.2 nm)
Qumode (10.0 nm)
Xinyu (10.8 nm)
Sangang (13.9 nm)
Dingbai (2.5 nm)
Dingbu (2.5 nm)
Chumurti (13.5 nm)
Guoluo (23.6 nm)
Gewukongjian (2.1 nm) Laba (15.4 nm)
Rizijiao (15.5 nm)
Qiangding (17.7 nm)
Xialang (18.4 nm)
Rebujialin (19.5 nm)
Regaxia (20.2 nm)
Jiaozi (22.2 nm)
Suo'ergang (21.9 nm)
Tangge Saide'er (24.8 nm)
Serga (25.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 34 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 43 nm N 349
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 112 nm S 209
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 119 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Qusum Town
21.8 nm SE Rabgyailing
22.0 nm NE Sênggê Zangbo
21.2 nm NW 79th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:13 2016