Xixie, China Page

Other names: 西谢

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7923 Longitude 79.5173 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xixie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Susang (1.0 nm) Serga (1.9 nm)
Tangge Saide'er (2.6 nm)
Regaxia (6.5 nm)
Jiaozi (7.0 nm)
Rebujialin (8.3 nm)
Qiangding (9.0 nm)
Suo'ergang (8.7 nm)
Xialang (10.3 nm)
Rizijiao (11.4 nm)
Zhaba (3.2 nm)
Xiaye (8.4 nm)
Xangba (11.8 nm)
Ninggong (1.5 nm)
Qinipu (2.3 nm)
Jiade (2.7 nm)
Laga (4.1 nm)
Qilipu (5.5 nm)
Jiadi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 32 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 70 nm N 347
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 92 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Qangzê
7.3 nm NE Rabgyailing
16.2 nm W Diyag
20.4 nm SE Zanda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:57 2016