Canmuda, China Page

Other names: 参木达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2566 Longitude 87.3732 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 87° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Canmuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canmuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canmuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmen (4.7 nm)
Qiongguo (5.1 nm)
Pazhuo (5.1 nm)
Zemen (2.3 nm)
Laqiong (2.7 nm)
Tongmen (3.1 nm)
Luoqiong (3.6 nm)
Chacun (4.9 nm)
Pala (5.1 nm)
Kangji (5.1 nm)
Kaqiong (5.5 nm)
Kangkong (6.3 nm) Qiongguo (0.7 nm)
Mengba (2.0 nm)
Zhacun (2.7 nm)
Danqu Linji (4.0 nm)
Jiding (4.2 nm)
Sangbei (4.6 nm)
Kapu (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 44 nm W 232
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 48 nm W 225 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 57 nm S 189 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 56 nm S 162 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 60 nm S 223 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Kada, Tibet
12.8 nm E 1935 British Mount Everest reconnaissance expedition
14.4 nm SW Kharta
15.5 nm NW Tingri County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:34 2016