Qiongguo, China Page

Other names: 穷果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2460 Longitude 87.3667 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 87° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qiongguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongguo (4.4 nm)
Pazhuo (4.5 nm)
Tongmen (4.8 nm)
Canmuda (0.7 nm)
Zemen (3.1 nm)
Laqiong (3.4 nm)
Tongmen (3.7 nm)
Luoqiong (4.1 nm)
Chacun (5.3 nm)
Kangji (5.5 nm)
Pala (5.8 nm)
Kaqiong (5.8 nm)
Mengba (1.3 nm)
Zhacun (2.0 nm)
Danqu Linji (3.4 nm)
Jiding (3.6 nm)
Sangbei (3.9 nm)
Kapu (4.8 nm)
Yama (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 43 nm W 233
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 47 nm W 225 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 56 nm S 189 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 56 nm S 161 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 60 nm S 223 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Kada, Tibet
13.0 nm E 1935 British Mount Everest reconnaissance expedition
13.7 nm SW Kharta
15.7 nm S Jiggyob


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016