Chacun, China Page

Other names: 差村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3275 Longitude 87.3272 Altitude (feet) 13677
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 87° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 4168
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangji (0.6 nm)
Kaqiong (1.3 nm)
Shang Cuoguo (5.9 nm)
Xiongzhu (6.0 nm)
Yejiang (8.1 nm)
Luoqiong (1.6 nm)
Tongmen (2.7 nm)
Laqiong (3.6 nm)
Zemen (4.0 nm)
Pala (5.0 nm)
Chicun (7.3 nm)
Kangkong (7.3 nm)
Tongmen (2.2 nm)
Canmuda (4.9 nm)
Qiongguo (5.3 nm)
Mengba (6.3 nm)
Zhacun (6.7 nm)
Qiongguo (7.7 nm)
Pazhuo (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 44 nm W 226
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 49 nm S 219 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 61 nm S 186 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 61 nm S 161 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 62 nm S 219 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Tingri County
13.7 nm S Kada, Tibet
16.1 nm SW Kharta
16.6 nm SE 1935 British Mount Everest reconnaissance expedition


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:27 2016