Sangbei, China Page

Other names: 桑北

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1823 Longitude 87.3555 Altitude (feet) 12988
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 87° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 3958
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bula (2.6 nm)
Paren (2.8 nm)
Qiongguo (3.1 nm)
Pazhuo (3.1 nm)
Paxin (3.7 nm)
Zhacun (2.2 nm)
Mengba (2.6 nm)
Qiongguo (3.9 nm)
Canmuda (4.6 nm)
Danqu Linji (1.0 nm)
Jiding (1.7 nm)
Kapu (1.1 nm)
Yama (2.4 nm)
Qiongda (2.7 nm)
Zhaxigang (2.9 nm)
Xueda (3.0 nm)
Renqinglin (3.5 nm)
Shama (3.7 nm)
Yaqu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 40 nm W 237
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 44 nm W 228 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 52 nm S 189 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 53 nm S 160 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 57 nm W 225 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Kada, Tibet
11.1 nm SW Kharta
12.4 nm SE Jiggyob
13.4 nm E 1935 British Mount Everest reconnaissance expedition


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:31 2016