Shama, China Page

Other names: 莎马

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1209 Longitude 87.3489 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 87° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renqinglin (0.6 nm)
Kabu (2.9 nm)
Paxin (4.0 nm)
Muyun (4.1 nm)
Xueda (0.7 nm)
Zhaxigang (0.9 nm)
Yama (1.4 nm)
Qiongda (1.5 nm)
Bula (2.4 nm)
Kapu (2.8 nm)
Paren (2.9 nm)
Sangbei (3.7 nm)
Danqu Linji (4.3 nm)
Yaqu (1.4 nm)
Kada (1.5 nm)
Dangga (1.8 nm)
Gunda (2.4 nm)
Youluo (2.6 nm)
Youpa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 38 nm W 241
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 41 nm W 231 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 49 nm S 189 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 49 nm S 158 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 54 nm W 228 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Kada, Tibet
9.6 nm SE Jiggyob
9.7 nm W Kharta
13.8 nm E 1935 British Mount Everest reconnaissance expedition


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:01 2016