Miquan, China Page

Other names: Ch’ien-te-hsien,Chan'de,Michüen,Chan’de,San-tao-pa,Miqüən,Michuen,Ch'ien-te,Ch’ien-te,Miquən,Mi-ch'uan,Мичүән,مىچۈەن,Mi-ch’üan,Ch'ien-te-hsien

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 43.9667 Longitude 87.7000 Altitude (feet) 2122
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 646
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427
Google links for Miquan Google links for Miquan, China
Mid-range map of Miquan Large range map of Miquan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anningqu (7.3 nm)
Diwopu (10.6 nm)
Liugong (14.2 nm)
Changji (16.8 nm)
Dianba (18.6 nm)
Changshanzi (7.5 nm)
Sandaoba (9.3 nm)
Yangmaogong (11.5 nm)
Wujiaqu (15.4 nm)
Bayi Nongchang (22.6 nm)
Tiechanggou (4.7 nm)
Baiyanghe (13.0 nm)
Sangonghe (14.9 nm)
Fukang (17.1 nm)
Lucaogou (7.0 nm)
Shuimogou (8.1 nm)
Ergong (9.1 nm)
Urumqi (11.2 nm)
Ulanbay Gucheng (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 10 nm W 249 Sichuan,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Ariana Afghan,Shanghai,Itek Air,Tianjin,Hainan,Uzbekistan,Azerbaijan,,Air Astana,China Eastern,(one of JSC "Aircompan or Pel-Air Aviati),S7 Airlines,Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27615 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 30 nm S 193
FR27618 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 26 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Miquan
6.4 nm SW List of statues by height
8.1 nm SW Xinjiang Sports Centre
10.6 nm S No.1 Senior High School of Urumqi
11.2 nm SW Ürümqi County
11.2 nm SW Midong District
11.2 nm SW Saybagh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010