Erdaogou, China Page

Other names: 二道沟

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 44.0576 Longitude 87.6978 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 87° 41' 52E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4318

Weather Charts


Erdaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqiaowan (2.6 nm)
Machanghu (4.2 nm)
Changshanzi (6.4 nm)
Lianhe (7.2 nm)
Dongtan (3.5 nm)
Ganquanpudao (4.0 nm)
Sanqi (5.5 nm)
Sidaoba (5.4 nm)
Hongliu (7.1 nm)
Wutongwozi (8.2 nm)
Dongfang (7.8 nm)
Leijiatang (7.8 nm)
Shuiguansuo Caidi (9.6 nm)
Liuzimiao (8.4 nm)
Xinjian (9.1 nm)
Xiadacaotan (1.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.8 nm)
Miquan (5.5 nm)
Kuangshan (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 13 nm W 227 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 36 nm S 191
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 27 nm W 256
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 86 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Miquan
4.0 nm W Irtysh–Karamay–Ürümqi Canal
6.9 nm S List of major power stations in Xinjiang
10.0 nm NE Ürümqi
10.0 nm NE Midong District
11.2 nm S List of the highest statues
12.3 nm SW Xinjiang Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:43 2016