Sanqi, China Page

Other names: 三畦

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 44.1394 Longitude 87.7548 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 87° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Sanqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtan (5.5 nm)
Dongfang (5.8 nm)
Sidaoba (5.9 nm)
Leijiatang (7.4 nm)
Xinjian (7.7 nm)
Machanghu (8.8 nm)
Jiangjiawan (8.7 nm)
Liuzimiao (8.0 nm)
Yilingyituannong Silian (8.9 nm)
Hongliu (2.5 nm)
Wutongwozi (3.6 nm)
Shuiguansuo Caidi (5.5 nm)
Yiling'ertuan Qingnianlian (7.2 nm)
Sanke (8.6 nm)
Ganquanpudao (2.1 nm)
Erdaogou (5.5 nm)
Xiadacaotan (7.1 nm)
Tuanjie (8.3 nm)
Taqiaowan (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 18 nm S 221 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 31 nm W 249
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 41 nm S 193
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 88 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Ürümqi
4.5 nm NE Midong District
4.5 nm NE Irtysh–Karamay–Ürümqi Canal
8.2 nm N List of major power stations in Xinjiang
10.6 nm S Miquan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:43 2016