Ganquanpudao, China Page

Other names: 甘泉堡道

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 44.1053 Longitude 87.7639 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 87° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Ganquanpudao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganquanpudao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganquanpudao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtan (5.4 nm)
Taqiaowan (6.6 nm)
Sidaoba (6.4 nm)
Dongfang (7.2 nm)
Machanghu (7.9 nm)
Leijiatang (8.3 nm)
Xinjian (9.0 nm)
Liuzimiao (9.0 nm)
Jiangjiawan (10.3 nm)
Sanqi (2.1 nm)
Hongliu (4.5 nm)
Wutongwozi (5.7 nm)
Shuiguansuo Caidi (7.5 nm)
Yiling'ertuan Qingnianlian (9.2 nm)
Sanke (10.4 nm)
Weijiaquan (9.3 nm) Erdaogou (4.0 nm)
Xiadacaotan (5.4 nm)
Tuanjie (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 17 nm W 226 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 39 nm S 194
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 30 nm W 252
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 86 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Ürümqi
6.1 nm N Midong District
6.1 nm N Irtysh–Karamay–Ürümqi Canal
8.8 nm S Miquan
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Xinjiang
14.9 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:20 2016