Machanghu, China Page

Other names: 马场湖

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 44.0395 Longitude 87.6043 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 87° 36' 15E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4104

Weather Charts


Machanghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machanghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machanghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshanzi (2.9 nm)
Lianhe (3.0 nm)
Gaojiahu (3.9 nm)
Shuigongchu Erlian (4.7 nm)
Dongtan (3.9 nm)
Sidaoba (5.3 nm)
Leijiatang (7.2 nm)
Shuiliying Sanlian (7.0 nm)
Liuzimiao (7.7 nm)
Dongfang (8.4 nm)
Wujiaqu (8.4 nm)
Xinjian (8.9 nm)
Yilingyi Tuanchang (8.4 nm)
Taqiaowan (1.7 nm)
Tuanjie (3.7 nm)
Erdaogou (4.2 nm)
Xiadacaotan (4.4 nm)
Miquan (6.0 nm)
Yangqinchang (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 9 nm S 215 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 23 nm W 256
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 34 nm S 185
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 88 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Irtysh–Karamay–Ürümqi Canal
6.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Xinjiang
6.0 nm SE Miquan
9.5 nm S List of the highest statues
9.8 nm S Xinjiang Sports Centre
9.7 nm SW China Northern Airlines Flight 6901
12.3 nm S Ürümqi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:21 2016