Laojunmiao, China Page

Other names: 老君庙

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.8711 Longitude 87.6809 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 87° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Laojunmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojunmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojunmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beijinglu (5.0 nm)
Yangqinchang (7.8 nm)
Kuangshan (3.0 nm)
Miquan (5.8 nm)
Tuanjie (8.4 nm)
Xiadacaotan (9.4 nm)
Taqiaowan (10.1 nm)
Machanghu (10.6 nm)
Erdaogou (11.2 nm)
Lianhe (11.0 nm)
Shizuizi (6.4 nm)
Dashan (7.8 nm)
Gejiagoucun Gangoudui (7.9 nm)
Baiyanghe (10.2 nm)
Shuimogou (3.1 nm)
Urumqi (4.4 nm)
Xingfulu (5.6 nm)
Qina'er (9.4 nm)
Qijiagou (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 9 nm W 283 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 25 nm S 194
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 26 nm W 280
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 79 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of major power stations in Xinjiang
3.0 nm W List of the highest statues
4.7 nm SW Hong Shan
5.0 nm SW No.1 Senior High School of Ürümqi
5.8 nm N Miquan
5.3 nm SW People's Square (Ürümqi)
5.5 nm SW People's Park (Ürümqi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:12 2016