Yangsimiao, China Page

Other names: 杨泗庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1964 Longitude 112.3721 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151996

Weather Charts


Yangsimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangsimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangsimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheying (1.7 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Guchengying (2.1 nm)
Zhongwan (2.8 nm)
Liudawan (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Liulin (2.3 nm)
Xiaopo (2.3 nm)
Renzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhulou (1.3 nm)
Nanzhouzhuang (2.8 nm)
Balicha (2.8 nm)
Zhanggang (1.9 nm)
Dahuanggang (2.0 nm)
Gongjiazui (2.2 nm)
Qianwan (2.7 nm)
Lipo (3.1 nm)
Renjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Taogang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 4 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 36 nm W 288
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 87 nm S 199
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 288 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Battle of Changban
15.0 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
15.0 nm SW Battle of Bowang
19.4 nm N Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:04 2016