Liudawan, China Page

Other names: 刘大湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2195 Longitude 112.3674 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 3E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134191

Weather Charts


Liudawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheying (1.2 nm)
Guchengying (1.7 nm)
Renzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiahaowan (2.6 nm)
Zhaogang (2.8 nm)
Zhangxiang (3.0 nm)
Liulin (0.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (3.1 nm)
Dongcuiying (3.5 nm)
Wangying (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhulou (1.5 nm)
Xiaopo (1.8 nm)
Yangsimiao (1.4 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhanggang (3.3 nm)
Dahuanggang (3.2 nm)
Gongjiazui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 5 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm W 286
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 47 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 88 nm S 198
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW Battle of Changban
15.7 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
15.7 nm SW Battle of Bowang
18.0 nm N Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:47 2016