Xiahaowan, China Page

Other names: 下郝湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2318 Longitude 112.3177 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15954

Weather Charts


Xiahaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoziying (2.3 nm)
Nangangshang (2.8 nm)
Houzui (1.0 nm)
Sanhe (1.8 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Wuwan (2.8 nm)
Panwan (3.1 nm)
Renzhuang (1.3 nm)
Sheying (1.8 nm)
Liulin (2.6 nm)
Liudawan (2.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhaogang (0.7 nm)
Guchengying (1.4 nm)
Zhangxiang (1.8 nm)
Duanliying (3.0 nm)
Xuying (3.1 nm)
Hujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhongwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 5 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 32 nm W 286
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 47 nm N 18 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 74 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 88 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Battle of Changban
14.5 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
14.5 nm SW Battle of Bowang
17.4 nm N Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:54 2016