Maoziying, China Page

Other names: 猫子营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2350 Longitude 112.2730 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31838

Weather Charts


Maoziying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoziying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoziying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waigou (2.3 nm)
Daying (2.5 nm)
Luyanyi (2.8 nm)
Honglingpu (2.8 nm)
Ligang (2.1 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Wuwan (3.3 nm)
Niezhuang (3.6 nm)
Houzui (1.8 nm)
Zhaogang (2.2 nm)
Xiahaowan (2.3 nm)
Zhangxiang (2.7 nm)
Sanhe (3.2 nm)
Guchengying (3.4 nm)
Renzhuang (3.5 nm)
Nangangshang (1.5 nm)
Xuying (2.7 nm)
Shaochong (2.7 nm)
Duanliying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 5 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 30 nm W 287
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 47 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 72 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 87 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Battle of Changban
13.4 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
13.4 nm SW Battle of Bowang
17.7 nm N Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:15 2016