Guchengying, China Page

Other names: 古城营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2130 Longitude 112.3350 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64076

Weather Charts


Guchengying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guchengying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guchengying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaogang (1.3 nm)
Zhangxiang (1.4 nm)
Xuying (3.0 nm)
Xiahaowan (1.4 nm)
Renzhuang (1.6 nm)
Houzui (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (2.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Sheying (0.5 nm)
Liudawan (1.7 nm)
Liulin (2.1 nm)
Yangsimiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhulou (3.0 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Duanliying (2.3 nm)
Zhongwan (2.6 nm)
Gongjiazui (2.8 nm)
Xiaowangying (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 4 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm W 288
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 87 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Battle of Changban
14.3 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
14.3 nm SW Battle of Bowang
18.5 nm N Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:51 2016