Sheying, China Page

Other names: 佘营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2125 Longitude 112.3444 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 40E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86282

Weather Charts


Sheying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guchengying (0.5 nm)
Xiahaowan (1.8 nm)
Zhaogang (1.7 nm)
Zhangxiang (1.8 nm)
Duanliying (2.5 nm)
Renzhuang (1.7 nm)
Liulin (1.8 nm)
Houzui (2.7 nm)
Sanhe (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Liudawan (1.2 nm)
Yangsimiao (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhulou (2.5 nm)
Xiaopo (3.1 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Gongjiazui (2.7 nm)
Zhongwan (2.7 nm)
Xiaowangying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 4 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm W 288
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 87 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Battle of Changban
14.6 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
14.6 nm SW Battle of Bowang
18.5 nm N Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:23 2016