Daying, China Page

Other names: 大营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2125 Longitude 112.2308 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 51E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48261

Weather Charts


Daying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Suilijia (2.5 nm)
Honglingpu (1.3 nm)
Waigou (1.7 nm)
Yegang (3.0 nm)
Luyanyi (3.3 nm)
Zhangmazhuang (3.7 nm)
Ligang (3.7 nm)
Nangangshang (1.9 nm)
Maoziying (2.5 nm)
Xuying (2.9 nm)
Shaochong (1.3 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.6 nm)
Chenjiaxiang (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Tiegang (3.0 nm)
Huangpo (3.5 nm)
Xialigang (3.7 nm)
Bujiawotuo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 4 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 29 nm W 291
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 70 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 86 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Battle of Changban
11.1 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
11.1 nm SW Battle of Bowang
16.2 nm SW Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:35 2016