Shaochong, China Page

Other names: 邵冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1959 Longitude 112.2466 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34807

Weather Charts


Shaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaochong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangmiao (1.6 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Tiegang (3.1 nm)
Daying (1.3 nm)
Honglingpu (2.6 nm)
Maoziying (2.7 nm)
Waigou (2.8 nm)
Nangangshang (1.4 nm)
Xuying (1.9 nm)
Duanliying (3.3 nm)
Zhangxiang (3.3 nm)
Liuji (3.7 nm)
Chenjiaxiang (1.3 nm)
Huangpo (2.5 nm)
Bujiawotuo (2.8 nm)
Xizhangjia (2.6 nm)
Xialigang (2.9 nm)
Shangliyuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 3 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 30 nm W 292
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 71 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 85 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Battle of Changban
10.7 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
10.7 nm SW Battle of Bowang
16.0 nm SW Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:59 2016