Zhanggang, China Page

Other names: 张岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1662 Longitude 112.3842 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147757

Weather Charts


Zhanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwan (1.5 nm)
Gongjiazui (2.0 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Taogang (2.6 nm)
Zhongwan (2.9 nm)
Yangsimiao (1.9 nm)
Zhulou (2.6 nm)
Liudawan (3.3 nm)
Balicha (3.1 nm)
Xiaopo (3.6 nm)
Dahuanggang (0.8 nm)
Lipo (1.4 nm)
Beiliangpo (2.2 nm)
Nanzhouzhuang (2.4 nm)
Beidi (2.5 nm)
Renjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xialianggang (2.1 nm)
Dongheying (2.8 nm)
Hegang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 4 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 37 nm W 291
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 85 nm S 200
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Battle of Changban
14.6 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
14.6 nm SW Battle of Bowang
18.6 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:53 2016