Taogang, China Page

Other names: 陶岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1465 Longitude 112.3380 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52365

Weather Charts


Taogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangang (1.2 nm)
Xiaowangying (1.6 nm)
Liuji (2.1 nm)
Buying (2.3 nm)
Xizhangjia (3.0 nm)
Gongjiazui (1.3 nm)
Zhongwan (1.5 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Duanliying (2.6 nm)
Qianwan (1.1 nm)
Renjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhanggang (2.6 nm)
Dongheying (2.7 nm)
Xialianggang (3.1 nm)
Dasibeiyan (1.3 nm)
Hegang (1.8 nm)
Nanzhangzui (2.7 nm)
Liangzui (2.7 nm)
Qiliwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 2 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm W 294
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 51 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 83 nm S 198
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 290 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Battle of Changban
11.9 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
11.9 nm SW Battle of Bowang
16.3 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:51 2016