Buying, China Page

Other names: 卜营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1238 Longitude 112.3012 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34265

Weather Charts


Buying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siwan (1.3 nm)
Shangliyuan (2.1 nm)
Bujiawotuo (2.6 nm)
Doutai (3.1 nm)
Qiangang (1.2 nm)
Liuji (1.8 nm)
Xiaowangying (2.5 nm)
Xizhangjia (2.6 nm)
Zhongwan (3.1 nm)
Duanliying (3.6 nm)
Dasibeiyan (1.7 nm)
Nanzhangzui (2.3 nm)
Taogang (2.3 nm)
Liangzui (0.9 nm)
Tangdian (1.3 nm)
Sunwangying (2.5 nm)
Wanghe (2.8 nm)
Dahuodian (2.9 nm)
Ligang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 1 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm W 297
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 53 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 81 nm S 197
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Battle of Changban
9.6 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
9.6 nm SW Battle of Bowang
14.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:22 2016