Tangdian, China Page

Other names: 唐店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1026 Longitude 112.2932 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44024

Weather Charts


Tangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doutai (2.1 nm)
Shangliyuan (2.3 nm)
Gaoshanpo (3.2 nm)
Buying (1.3 nm)
Siwan (1.8 nm)
Qiangang (2.5 nm)
Liuji (3.1 nm)
Bujiawotuo (3.4 nm)
Xizhangjia (3.7 nm)
Liangzui (0.9 nm)
Dahuodian (2.2 nm)
Nanzhangzui (2.3 nm)
Dasibeiyan (2.5 nm)
Beihujiagou (3.2 nm)
Qiliwan (3.2 nm)
Sunwangying (1.2 nm)
Wanghe (1.4 nm)
Ligang (2.1 nm)
Daijiazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 2 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm W 299
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 80 nm S 197
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Battle of Changban
8.7 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
8.7 nm SW Battle of Bowang
12.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
13.1 nm SW List of coal power stations
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.6 nm SW Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:04 2016