Xiazigou, China Page

Other names: 虾子沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3641 Longitude 111.8140 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42662

Weather Charts


Xiazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Lianglizha (2.8 nm)
Yangjiachang (2.8 nm)
Yuelianghu (1.4 nm)
Wangjiagang (1.7 nm)
Zengjia Zhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Liujiapo (2.8 nm)
Caojiahe (3.0 nm)
Wujiadu (2.9 nm)
Jinjiazui (1.2 nm)
Xiangjiahu (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiatai (3.1 nm)
Mazhuangtai (1.0 nm)
Shijiatai (1.5 nm)
Lijia Chelukou (1.6 nm)
Lijiatai (2.6 nm)
Fengkou (2.7 nm)
Hunan (3.2 nm)
Zhengjiakou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 20 nm W 303 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 26 nm N 359
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 27 nm N 359
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 87 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 104 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Zhijiang North Railway Station
9.2 nm SE Overhead line crossing
13.4 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
15.5 nm N HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:40 2016