Lijia Chelukou, China Page

Other names: 李家车路口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3382 Longitude 111.8053 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43787

Weather Charts


Lijia Chelukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Chelukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Chelukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Lianglizha (1.8 nm)
Qianyi Kangzhafang (2.5 nm)
Pengjia Dalu (2.7 nm)
Dajielu (2.7 nm)
Xiazigou (1.6 nm)
Jinjiazui (2.6 nm)
Yuelianghu (2.8 nm)
Mazhuangtai (1.0 nm)
Shijiatai (1.3 nm)
Lijiatai (1.7 nm)
Xiangjiahu (2.6 nm)
Hunan (2.7 nm)
Fengkou (1.3 nm)
Yangjia Louzi (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiakou (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawei (2.7 nm)
Huangjia Puzi (3.1 nm)
Fangjiachang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 21 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 27 nm N 0
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 24 nm E 91
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 29 nm N 0
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 85 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Zhijiang North Railway Station
8.2 nm SE Overhead line crossing
14.9 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
14.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016