Zhengjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 郑家桥

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3501 Longitude 111.7788 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43366

Weather Charts


Zhengjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajielu (1.3 nm)
Laoyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Dayantou (2.6 nm)
Yangjiachang (1.8 nm)
Yangjia'an (2.3 nm)
Yuelianghu (2.3 nm)
Wangjiagang (3.3 nm)
Liujiapo (3.5 nm)
Lijia Chelukou (1.5 nm)
Xiazigou (2.0 nm)
Mazhuangtai (2.1 nm)
Shijiatai (2.7 nm)
Lianglizha (0.9 nm)
Qianyi Kangzhafang (1.7 nm)
Pengjia Dalu (2.5 nm)
Fengkou (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Louzi (2.8 nm)
Lijiajiao (2.7 nm)
Huangjia Puzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 19 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 26 nm N 3
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 26 nm N 317
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 86 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 102 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Zhijiang North Railway Station
9.6 nm SE Overhead line crossing
13.6 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.2 nm W Zhicheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:40 2016