Liujiapo, China Page

Other names: 刘家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4073 Longitude 111.7925 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40164

Weather Charts


Liujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Taoyuan (1.8 nm)
Zhijiang (2.2 nm)
Yangjia'an (2.3 nm)
Xiongjiayao (3.1 nm)
Ganjiahe (1.0 nm)
Baijiagang (2.2 nm)
Baijiadi (2.2 nm)
Liujiapo (3.4 nm)
Xianjiazui (3.4 nm)
Zengjia Zhuyuan (1.0 nm)
Wangjiagang (1.6 nm)
Caojiahe (2.2 nm)
Xianjiakou (2.3 nm)
Jinjiazui (2.9 nm)
Jiangkou (3.0 nm)
Yuelianghu (1.4 nm)
Yangjiachang (2.5 nm)
Xiazigou (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiaqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 18 nm W 299 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 23 nm N 2
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 24 nm N 2
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 89 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 105 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Zhijiang North Railway Station
12.0 nm SE Overhead line crossing
12.3 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
13.5 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
13.5 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
14.5 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:44 2016