Zengjia Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 曾家竹园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4051 Longitude 111.8112 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39999

Weather Charts


Zengjia Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjia Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjia Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiapo (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia Taoyuan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiachang (3.1 nm)
Yangjia'an (3.1 nm)
Zhijiang (3.2 nm)
Ganjiahe (1.6 nm)
Xianjiakou (1.7 nm)
Baijiadi (2.2 nm)
Jiangkou (2.4 nm)
Baijiagang (2.7 nm)
Caojiahe (1.3 nm)
Wujiadu (2.2 nm)
Jiangzhou (2.8 nm)
Lijiakeng (3.1 nm)
Wangjiagang (0.8 nm)
Yuelianghu (1.4 nm)
Jinjiazui (2.2 nm)
Xiazigou (2.5 nm)
Mazhuangtai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 19 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 23 nm N 359
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 25 nm N 0
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 89 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 105 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Zhijiang North Railway Station
11.4 nm SE Overhead line crossing
11.7 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
13.2 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
13.2 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:14 2016