Caojiahe, China Page

Other names: 曹家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4103 Longitude 111.8348 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 5E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39604

Weather Charts


Caojiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjia Zhuyuan (1.3 nm)
Liujiapo (2.2 nm)
Yuelianghu (2.4 nm)
Ganjiahe (2.5 nm)
Baijiagang (3.3 nm)
Xianjiakou (1.1 nm)
Jiangkou (1.5 nm)
Baijiadi (2.2 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.2 nm)
Zushidian (2.9 nm)
Wujiadu (1.2 nm)
Jiangzhou (1.6 nm)
Lijiakeng (1.9 nm)
Lijiagang (2.8 nm)
Bamutan (3.1 nm)
Wangjiagang (1.4 nm)
Jinjiazui (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiatai (2.7 nm)
Xiazigou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 20 nm W 295 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 23 nm N 356
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 24 nm N 357
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 90 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 106 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Zhijiang North Railway Station
10.6 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
11.2 nm S Overhead line crossing
12.5 nm N HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
12.5 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:40 2016