Niujiao, China Page

Other names: 牛角

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2176 Longitude 109.0844 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19327

Weather Charts


Niujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaping (1.1 nm)
Huajiaoping (1.8 nm)
Cizhu (2.1 nm)
Kucao (2.7 nm)
Wuguibao (3.2 nm)
Chaijiawan (2.3 nm)
Dajing (3.1 nm)
Tuanshanba (3.5 nm)
Guanyindong (3.7 nm)
Yuanjiapo (4.0 nm)
Banjiushui (1.0 nm)
Lintang (2.3 nm)
Xinglongping (2.2 nm)
Qixinping (2.4 nm)
Liaojiapo (3.6 nm)
Zishengqiao (1.9 nm)
Bawangpo (3.4 nm)
Shuitianba (3.5 nm)
Chongyantang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 21 nm E 73 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 44 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm W 292
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 97 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
8.9 nm NW Tenglong Cave
24.3 nm N 109th meridian east
23.9 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:41 2016