Wuguibao, China Page

Other names: 乌龟包

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2431 Longitude 109.0306 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 50E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Wuguibao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguibao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguibao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanmiao (2.1 nm)
Lizhi'ao (3.3 nm)
Malongtang (3.5 nm)
Dajing (1.4 nm)
Tuqiaozi (3.0 nm)
Zhongxiao (3.0 nm)
Yuanjiapo (3.2 nm)
Tuqiao (3.8 nm)
Tanjiawan (4.2 nm)
Cizhu (1.2 nm)
Niujiao (3.2 nm)
Tuanshanba (3.5 nm)
Huajiaoping (1.9 nm)
Kucao (2.2 nm)
Huaping (2.6 nm)
Dongcao (2.8 nm)
Ruiping (3.9 nm)
Chongyantang (4.1 nm)
Zishengqiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 23 nm E 78 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 45 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm W 292
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 100 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Tenglong Cave
10.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
21.5 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
22.5 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:15 2016