Zishengqiao, China Page

Other names: 自生桥

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1879 Longitude 109.0740 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19369

Weather Charts


Zishengqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zishengqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zishengqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongyantang (2.1 nm)
Kucao (2.4 nm)
Dongcao (2.9 nm)
Huaping (1.5 nm)
Niujiao (1.9 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.1 nm)
Cizhu (3.2 nm)
Qixinping (3.9 nm)
Banjiushui (1.7 nm)
Lintang (2.2 nm)
Shuitianba (2.6 nm)
Xinglongping (3.6 nm)
Liaojiapo (3.5 nm)
Bawangpo (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.3 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.5 nm)
Shanniba (3.9 nm)
Zhafangposhang (3.7 nm)
Baiyan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 22 nm E 69 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 42 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm W 294
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
10.1 nm NW Tenglong Cave
23.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
25.4 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016