Qixinping, China Page

Other names: 齐心坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2340 Longitude 109.1258 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19200

Weather Charts


Qixinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaijiawan (1.7 nm)
Niujiao (2.4 nm)
Huaping (3.5 nm)
Qingkou (1.8 nm)
Guanyindong (2.0 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Tuanshanba (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Shizikou (3.9 nm)
Bailashan (1.4 nm)
Zhongtang (2.8 nm)
Hujia'aoshang (2.9 nm)
Yunwushan (3.6 nm)
Xinglongping (0.5 nm)
Banjiushui (2.2 nm)
Lintang (2.6 nm)
Liaojiapo (3.2 nm)
Shuitianba (4.0 nm)
Yaojiahe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 19 nm E 74 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 45 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm W 291
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
9.6 nm NW Tenglong Cave
23.9 nm N 109th meridian east
24.0 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:36 2016