Banjiushui, China Page

Other names: 斑鸠水

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2057 Longitude 109.0991 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19310

Weather Charts


Banjiushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiao (1.0 nm)
Zishengqiao (1.7 nm)
Huaping (1.9 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.6 nm)
Cizhu (3.1 nm)
Kucao (3.4 nm)
Chongyantang (3.7 nm)
Qixinping (2.2 nm)
Chaijiawan (2.8 nm)
Guanyindong (4.0 nm)
Qingkou (3.9 nm)
Lintang (1.2 nm)
Xinglongping (1.9 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.5 nm)
Bailashan (3.5 nm)
Shuitianba (2.5 nm)
Bawangpo (3.1 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 21 nm E 70 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 43 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm W 293
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
9.9 nm NW Tenglong Cave
23.2 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
25.2 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016