Chongyantang, China Page

Other names: 冲岩塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1748 Longitude 109.0373 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Chongyantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshanzi (2.4 nm)
Ruiping (2.5 nm)
Hongchungou (3.1 nm)
Jiusiba (3.6 nm)
Dongcao (1.6 nm)
Kucao (2.0 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.6 nm)
Huaping (2.6 nm)
Hanmiao (3.3 nm)
Niujiao (3.5 nm)
Cizhu (3.9 nm)
Wuguibao (4.1 nm)
Bawangpo (1.7 nm)
Zishengqiao (2.1 nm)
Banjiushui (3.7 nm)
Zhafangposhang (2.1 nm)
Baiyan (3.1 nm)
Shanniba (3.9 nm)
Xinhua (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 24 nm E 69 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 41 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm W 295
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 97 nm E 130 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Tenglong Cave
9.9 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
25.5 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
26.6 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:48 2016