Xinhua, China Page

Other names: 新华

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1051 Longitude 109.0361 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16087

Weather Charts


Xinhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghe (1.9 nm)
Lianxin (2.6 nm)
Hongchungou (3.1 nm)
Shuangquan (3.0 nm)
Luoyang (3.7 nm)
Baiyan (1.2 nm)
Zhafangposhang (2.1 nm)
Bawangpo (3.8 nm)
Chongyantang (4.2 nm)
Shamu (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.9 nm)
Shanniba (2.6 nm)
Nanmu (3.1 nm)
Yujia (3.3 nm)
Maluchi (1.6 nm)
Bajiaomiao (2.7 nm)
Lianfeng (3.1 nm)
Shiban (3.3 nm)
Niulanchang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 26 nm E 60 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 37 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 52 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm W 298
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 94 nm E 129 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.2 nm N Tenglong Cave
24.9 nm S Tusi Sites
22.6 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016