Zhongxiao, China Page

Other names: 忠孝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2793 Longitude 108.9906 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 26E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Zhongxiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhi'ao (0.9 nm)
Xinqiao (1.7 nm)
Malongtang (1.9 nm)
Zuomugou (3.1 nm)
Heishenmiao (4.1 nm)
Hunshuitang (3.9 nm)
Datang (4.4 nm)
Tuqiao (2.2 nm)
Bijiashan (3.2 nm)
Guojiacao (3.6 nm)
Tuqiaozi (1.0 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Dajing (3.2 nm)
Cizhu (4.0 nm)
Yuanjiapo (4.2 nm)
Wuguibao (3.0 nm)
Hanmiao (3.6 nm)
Kucao (4.9 nm)
Jiusiba (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 25 nm E 84 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 46 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm W 291
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 95 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Tenglong Cave
13.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
18.8 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
20.2 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:17 2016