Jiaowan, China Page

Other names: 窖湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4059 Longitude 111.6324 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46553

Weather Charts


Jiaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiaji (1.6 nm)
Wujialaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Shuitianchong (3.3 nm)
Longquan (0.8 nm)
Jianjiao (1.0 nm)
Songjiazhou (1.8 nm)
Hongshanzuijieban (3.1 nm)
Laohekou (2.2 nm)
Yaojiaying (2.3 nm)
Guanghua Jiedaoban (2.3 nm)
Songjiaying (2.9 nm)
Luojialou (2.9 nm)
Laoguanghua (3.3 nm)
Guanghuajieban (3.3 nm)
Lijiazhou (1.2 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.7 nm)
Fuzhou (3.4 nm)
Tongying (3.3 nm)
Yangzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 3 nm E 107
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 38 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 60 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 80 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:51 2016