Lijiazhou, China Page

Other names: 李家洲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3861 Longitude 111.6255 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41228

Weather Charts


Lijiazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangqiao (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiaji (1.6 nm)
Wujialaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Hujiapeng (3.2 nm)
Jiaowan (1.2 nm)
Longquan (2.0 nm)
Jianjiao (2.2 nm)
Songjiazhou (2.8 nm)
Laohekou (2.1 nm)
Guanghua Jiedaoban (2.6 nm)
Tongying (2.9 nm)
Yangzhai (3.1 nm)
Yaojiaying (3.3 nm)
Luojialou (3.2 nm)
Fuzhou (2.4 nm)
Majiatai (2.8 nm)
Taishan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Bayicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 3 nm E 86
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 38 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 61 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 79 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:15 2016