Yaojiaying, China Page

Other names: 姚家营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4251 Longitude 111.6724 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84825

Weather Charts


Yaojiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiao (1.5 nm)
Longquan (1.6 nm)
Jiaowan (2.3 nm)
Songjiaying (0.6 nm)
Hongshanzuijieban (1.7 nm)
Weijiagou (2.1 nm)
Shihe (3.2 nm)
Renwanggou (3.3 nm)
Laoguanghua (1.4 nm)
Guanghuajieban (1.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Liaojia (2.1 nm)
Renhanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangying (2.6 nm)
Jiagou (3.1 nm)
Guanghua Jiedaoban (1.8 nm)
Luojialou (2.1 nm)
Laohekou (2.4 nm)
Tongying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 2 nm S 151
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 35 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 58 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 83 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.0 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:11 2016