Laoguanghua, China Page

Other names: Kuang-hua,Chiu-kuang-hua

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4147 Longitude 111.6961 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90914

Weather Charts


Laoguanghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguanghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguanghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guanghuajieban
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiaying (1.4 nm) Songjiaying (1.3 nm)
Liaojia (1.9 nm)
Renhanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Weijiagou (2.8 nm)
Hongshanzuijieban (2.9 nm)
Wangying (1.6 nm)
Zhanggou (2.0 nm)
Jiagou (2.1 nm)
Dahangou (2.5 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Luojialou (1.4 nm)
Guanghua Jiedaoban (1.6 nm)
Laohekou (2.2 nm)
Weijiazhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Lilou Jiedao (3.1 nm)
Tongying (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 1 nm S 182
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 34 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 57 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 83 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.6 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:11 2016