Songjiaying, China Page

Other names: 宋家营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4325 Longitude 111.6799 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88011

Weather Charts


Songjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiao (2.0 nm)
Longquan (2.1 nm)
Jiaowan (2.9 nm)
Hongshanzuijieban (1.5 nm)
Weijiagou (1.6 nm)
Renwanggou (2.7 nm)
Shihe (2.8 nm)
Liaojia (1.6 nm)
Renhanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangying (2.3 nm)
Jiagou (2.7 nm)
Dahangou (2.8 nm)
Yaojiaying (0.6 nm)
Laoguanghua (1.3 nm)
Guanghuajieban (1.4 nm)
Guanghua Jiedaoban (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Luojialou (2.4 nm)
Laohekou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 2 nm S 163
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 35 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 40 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 57 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 83 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.6 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:47 2016