Zhangjiaji, China Page

Other names: 张家集

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4036 Longitude 111.6018 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27063

Weather Charts


Zhangjiaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujialaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Hujiapeng (1.8 nm)
Wujiagou (2.8 nm)
Changjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Baiyanggou (3.4 nm)
Songjiazhou (1.7 nm)
Shuitianchong (2.1 nm)
Mupaigang (2.9 nm)
Shenwan (3.5 nm)
Changjiaying (3.7 nm)
Fujiazhai (4.3 nm)
Lijiazhou (1.6 nm)
Jiaowan (1.6 nm)
Longquan (2.2 nm)
Jianjiao (2.3 nm)
Laohekou (3.5 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.4 nm)
Majiatai (3.6 nm)
Fuzhou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 4 nm E 100
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 36 nm W 288 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 61 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 79 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:35 2016