Yinguang, China Page

Other names: 银光

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2784 Longitude 112.6785 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65177

Weather Charts


Yinguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anzishang (1.2 nm)
Liangjiantou (1.9 nm)
Guanbei (2.5 nm)
Tangpuwan (0.7 nm)
Renchaxu (1.0 nm)
Dongshanxia (1.7 nm)
Xiatang (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiachong (2.4 nm)
Xichong (1.5 nm)
Qiaolaotou (2.2 nm)
Chongbao (2.3 nm)
Shangwan (2.4 nm)
Zhaixia (2.5 nm)
Lishanlijia (0.5 nm)
Gutang (0.9 nm)
Tanjia (2.1 nm)
Dongjialing (2.1 nm)
Aitangli (2.3 nm)
Buxia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 21 nm N 31
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 37 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.6 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
30.3 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:50 2016