Liangjiantou, China Page

Other names: 良尖头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2606 Longitude 112.6498 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58128

Weather Charts


Liangjiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanbei (1.0 nm)
Yangqiling (1.5 nm)
Banling (1.7 nm)
Shiyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Qishi (2.5 nm)
Laowuli (1.6 nm)
Anzishang (2.0 nm)
Tangpuwan (2.0 nm)
Renchaxu (2.5 nm)
Lishanlijia (1.7 nm)
Yinguang (1.9 nm)
Tanjia (1.9 nm)
Gutang (2.0 nm)
Buxia (1.1 nm)
Dongjia (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhou (1.6 nm)
Wantou (2.2 nm)
Jingbian (2.5 nm)
Bao'antang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 23 nm N 33
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 38 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm N Liushi, Hunan
32.1 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:50 2016